MTA Light Rail Link RAIL


The Light Rail serves Baltimore surrounding suburbs. In downtown Baltimore it uses city streets, and outside the central portions of the city the line is built on dedicated rights-of-way. There are 33 station stops along the system with vending machines; the Light Rail is a "barrier free" system.

Contact Info

Address

6 St. Paul Street
Baltimore, MD 21202

Phone

866-RIDE-MTA

Services Features

Vehicle Type

Train

Accessibility

Power Chair Scooter Wheelchair

Service Timing

Just Show Up

Service Areas

Anne Arundel County,Baltimore County,Baltimore City

Services Hours

Service Day

Available Time

Monday

5:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Tuesday

5:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Wednesday

5:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Thursday

5:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Friday

5:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Saturday

6:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Sunday

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Holiday

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Fares

Cash Credit Card

Passenger Class

Fee Rate

Adult

1.70

Senior

0.70

Student

Free with ID

Disabilty

0.70

WeeklyPass

22.00

MonthlyPass

68.00